ISSUE DATE
March 2026
MAGAZINE & DIGITAL
CERTIFIED AUDIENCE
STATEMENT
GPAPR FC
2026 march cover
GRAPHICS PRO

This audience report details print and digital distribution for Graphics Pro magazine, based on industry-specific viewership. This report is produced quarterly to provide certified data that is current and accurate, consistent with the integrity of the publisher’s delivery and reporting protocols and disciplines.The publisher collects specific business demographic detail for each individual recipient, renewable every two years. These criteria are used to determine audience distribution eligibility

Contact Us
Editor-in-Chief
James Anderson
janderson@cahabamedia.com
Managing Editor
Marie Fennema
mfennema@cahabamedia.com
Director of Sales
Stacy Marshall
smarshall@cahabamedia.com
Client Services Coordinator
Sonya Crocker
scrocker@cahabamedia.com
Account Executive
Seth Messer
smesser@cahabamedia.com
Account Executive
Kaitlyn Everts
keverts@cahabamedia.com
This report is produced quarterly to provide certified data that is current and accurate, consistent with the integrity of the publisher’s delivery and reporting protocols and disciplines.
Magazine Highlights
Copies distributed in excess of guaranteed delivery may vary; those additional copies are considered bonus distribution and are not included in the logic to determine advertising guarantees.
Electronic copies are sent consistent with standards set by the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003.
Printed copies follow USPS Periodicals mailing guidelines and are reported and published annually with the publication’s Statement of Ownership, in addition to the report herein.
March 2026 Issue Breakdown
43,051
total readers served this issue
15,658
Print copies delivered
27,393
Digital copies delivered
BONUS DISTRIBUTION:
65,275
TOTAL DISTRIBUTION:
108,326

Representative Magazine Audience Demographics
Areas of Business Activities
Apparel For Decoration/Embellishment
 
41.1%
Digital Printing Direct-To-Substrate/Garment
 
33.4%
Heat-Applied Graphics/Heat Transfers
 
33.0%
Commercial Signs/Banners
 
32.5%
Digital Printing/Finishing Wide Format
 
31.9%
Personalized Products/Gifts
 
29.3%
Embroidery/Monogramming/Applique
 
27.7%
Engraving – Laser
 
27.0%
Screen Printing(Apparel/Headwear/Towel/Bag/Acces)
 
26.6%
Sublimation – Small Format (44
 
26.5%
Promo Products (Distributor/Sale/Broker/Retailer)
 
26.4%
Specialty Graphics And Printing
 
22.2%
Vehicle Graphics/WRAPS
 
20.7%
Awards/Trophies/Plaques
 
20.1%
Architectural/Wayfinding/Interior Signage
 
17.7%
Wholesale Services To The Trade: Shop-To-Shop
 
17.4%
Engraving – Rotary
 
15.2%
Exhibit/Trade Show Or Retail Disp/POS(Fabricator)
 
14.5%
Industry Supplier/Distributor
 
14.4%
Sublimation – Large Format (More Than 44
 
14.4%
*Total equals more than 100% because readers check all of the categories that apply.
Digital Highlights – Inbound
Inbound Programs capitalize on “inbound” traffic.
28,895
Average Website Views
for 6 months
OCTOBER
2025
NOVEMBER
2025
DECEMBER
2025
JANUARY
2026
FEBRUARY
2026
MARCH
2026
29,36125,33928,26336,61725,02128,771
21,403
Average Active Users
for 6 months
OCTOBER
2025
NOVEMBER
2025
DECEMBER
2025
JANUARY
2026
FEBRUARY
2026
MARCH
2026
20,89518,49521,44427,93818,02321,622
Digital Highlights – Outbound
Outbound Programs delivered via eblasts to our extensive and market-active email list.
GP Today
48,255
Average total
delivered for 6
months
MonthTotal
Delivered
Total
Unique
Opens
Open
Rate
Total
Clicks
CTR*
October 202550,31520,44140.63%2601.27%
November 202549,62319,98240.27%1870.93%
December 202548,97720,22741.30%2461.22%
January 202647,65619,63341.20%2361.20%
February 202646,71419,25841.22%2031.06%
March 202646,24519,15241.42%1770.92%
GP Products & Deals
74,825
Average total
delivered for 6
months
MonthTotal
Delivered
Total
Unique
Opens
Open
Rate
Total
Clicks
CTR*
October 202580,17020,03925.00%960.48%
November 202579,70719,43524.38%790.41%
December 202579,21918,72923.64%750.40%
January 202678,82517,83522.63%690.39%
February 202678,42319,06724.31%750.39%
March 202652,60519,02436.16%760.40%
* Unique Clicks / Unique Opens
Newsletter Audience Demographics
Areas of Business Activities
Apparel for Decoration/Embellishment
 
60.7%
Heat-Applied Graphics/Heat Transfers
 
46.7%
Digital Printing Direct-to-Substrate/Garment
 
44.3%
Screen Printing(Apparel/Headwear/Towel/Bag/Acces)
 
40.0%
Personalized Products/Gifts
 
39.8%
Embroidery/Monogramming/Applique
 
38.9%
Sublimation – Small Format (44
 
38.9%
Digital Printing/Finishing Wide Format
 
36.5%
Commercial Signs/Banners
 
36.5%
Engraving – Laser
 
32.9%
Promo Products (Distributor/Sale/Broker/Retailer)
 
32.6%
Specialty Graphics and Printing
 
26.7%
Vehicle Graphics/WRAPS
 
26.6%
Awards/Trophies/Plaques
 
24.4%
Wholesale Services to the Trade: Shop-to-Shop
 
22.4%
Sublimation – Large Format (more than 44
 
20.4%
Architectural/Wayfinding/Interior Signage
 
19.5%
Engraving – Rotary
 
18.9%
Exhibit/Trade Show or Retail Disp/POS(Fabricator)
 
17.1%
LED Lighting/LED Signs/LED Components
 
17.1%
Channel Letters/Electric Sign Cabinets
 
13.3%
Rubber Stamps/Marking Devices
 
12.9%
Sandcarving/Etching – Decorative
 
11.5%
Industry Supplier/Distributor
 
5.4%
Direct to Film
 
3.6%
Other
 
0.7%
*Total equals more than 100% because readers check all of the categories that apply.